San José Costa Rica

Video and Model Details

Video

 

Audio

cr_dry_forest_morning_02 – Corsica_S

 

Technical

Modeled: 2.66a
Render: Cycles

Whole Scene

Vertices:

 

Faces: 0

 

Objects: 0

 

File Size: 0

Temple Only

Vertices: 0

 

Faces: 0

 

Objects: 0

 

File Size: 0

 

Renders

Database

test
test
Error! Filename not specified.

Timeline

Announced

Date 17 March 1999
By
Position
Via

Groundbreaking

Date 24 April 1999 by Elder Lynn G. Robbins of the Second Quorum of the Seventy (gapages.com)
By
Position
Attending

Open House

Dates 20–27 May 2000
Days [counted]
Visitors
Per Diem [calculated]

Open House

Dates
Participants
Stakes
Location
Title

Dedication

Date 4 June 2000
by President James E. Faust, Second Counselor in the First Presidency (gapages.com, MormonWiki)
By
Position
Sessions
Attending
Per Session [calculated]
Dedication Order [chronology]
Dedicatory Prayer

Commencement

Date

Presidents

Specifications

Location

Physical Address

Del Hotel Marriott, 600 Metros Oeste
La Ribera de Belén
40702 Heredia
Costa Rica

Mailing Address

Phone

Phone
Fax
City
County
State
Country
GenCode

Dimensions

Height

Official
Meters [calculated]
Feet 71
Estimated
[Modelling Tools]
Meters
Feet

Height Sans Moroni

Official
Meters [calculated]
Feet
[Modelling Tools]
Meters
Feet

Height Sans Spire

Official
Meters [calculated]
Feet
[Modelling Tools]
Meters
Feet

Width

Official
Meters [calculated]
Feet 77
Estimated
[Sat Image measuring tools]
Meters
Feet

Length

Official
Meters [calculated]
Feet 149
Estimated
[Sat Image measuring tools]
Meters
Feet

Official Area

Meters
Feet 10,700

Footprint

[Sat Image measuring tools]
Meters -NA-
Feet
Above
Basement

Church Owned Property

Error! Filename not specified.

Official
Meters2 [calculated]
Acres 1.93
Estimate
[Sat Image measuring tools]
Meters2
Acres

Temple Plat

Error! Filename not specified.

Estimate
[Sat Image measuring tools]
Meters2
Acres

Coordinates

[Sat Image measuring tools]
Latitude
Longitude

Elevation

[Sat Image measuring tools]
Meters
Feet

Temple Rotation

[Observation]
Long Axis Alignment
AKA
Entryway Alignment
AKA

Temple Design

Exterior

Cladding

Error! Filename not specified.

Type
Source
Image Source

Roofing

Windows

Type
Trim Color

Inscriptions

First

Error! Filename not specified.

[Observation]
Location
Type
Language

Second

Error! Filename not specified.

[Observation]
Location
Type
Language

Third

Error! Filename not specified.

[Observation]
Location
Type
Language

Symbolism

Cornerstone

Error! Filename not specified.

[Observation]
Location
Type
Language

 

Spires and Moroni

Spires

[Observation]
Number
Location

Moroni

[Original Research, Observation]
Sculptor
Version
Placed
Faces
Height
Meters
Feet

Error! Filename not specified.

Error! Filename not specified.

Interior

Interior

 

Rooms

Endowment
Rooms
Type
Sealing
Rooms Celestial room, two endowment rooms, two sealing rooms, baptistry

Services Rooms

Cafeteria
Clothing Rental

Contractors

Designers

Architect Alvaro Inigo and Church A&E Service
Also Did
Interior Designer
Also Did

Project Manager

Manager Duane Cheney
Also Did

General Contractor

Contractor Galvez y Voli
Also Did

Additional Contractors

Sources and Links

Additional Links/Info

 

 

Sources/Citation

 

Comments

So empty here ... leave a comment!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Sidebar